Skip to content

Recent Winners

Concrete Track

Lloyd Jerauld -1st Place
4wd Covered "A"

Rene Reyna -2nd Place
4wd Covered "A"

Rene Reyna -1st Place
4wd Covered "B"

Dean Walther - 2nd Place
4wd Covered "B"

Pat Kruse -1st Place
4wd Covered "C"

Tom Hudson-2nd Place
4wd Covered "C"

Lynn Beenken -1st Place
4wd Open Wheel "A"

Cliff Axford - 2nd Place
4wd Open Wheel "A"

Gary Brickman -1st Place
2wd Covered "A"

Lynn Beenken - 2nd Place
2wd Covered "A"

Gary Feyen - 1st Place
2wd Covered "B"

Nick Lewis - 2nd Place
2wd Covered "B"

Rene Reyna -1st Place
2wd Open Wheel "A"

Lynn Beenken - 2nd Place
2wd Open Wheel "A"

Lynn Beenken -1st Place
2wd Open Wheel "B"

Dusty McCune - 2nd Place
2wd Open Wheel "B"

Lloyd Jerauld - 1st Place
1/16 "A"

Dean Walther - 2nd Place
1/16 "A"

Dean Walther - 1st Place
GT "A"

Cliff Axford - 2nd Place
GT "A"

Charlie Strayer -1st Place
2WD Sprint "A"

Dean Walther -2nd Place
2WD Sprint "A"

Gary Brickman -1st Place
Street Stock "A"

Lynn Beenken -2nd Place
Street Stock "A"

Dean Walther -1st Place
Street Stock "B"

Jerry Hudson - 2nd Place
Street Stock "B"

Dave Yossi -1st Place
WYB "A"

Cliff Axford - 2nd Place
WYB "A"

Cliff Axford -1st Place
WYB "B"

Dusty McCune - 2nd Place
WYB "B"

Dean Walther - 1st Place
WYB "C"

Gary Feyen - 2nd Place
WYB "C"

Dirt Track

Lynn Beenken- 1st Place 4wd Covered Wheel "A"

Charlie Strayer - 2nd Place 4wd Covered Wheel "A"

Charlie Strayer - 1st Place 4wd Covered Wheel "B"

Cliff Axford- 2nd Place 4wd Covered Wheel "B"

Lloyd Jerauld- 1st Place 2wd Open Wheel "A"

Gary Brickman - 2nd Place 2wd Open Wheel "A"

Dennis Archer - 1st Place 2wd Open Wheel "B"

Rene Reyna - 2nd Place 2wd Open Wheel "B"

Lloyd Jerauld - 1st Place 2wd Covered Wheel "A"

Nick Lewis - 2nd Place 2wd Covered Wheel "A"

Lloyd Jerauld - 1st Place 2wd Sprint "A"

Dean Walther - 2nd Place 2wd Sprint "A"

Jim Clay - 1st Place Street Stock "A"

Gary Brickman - 2nd Place Street Stock "A"

Jim Clay - 1st Place Street Stock "B"

Charlie Strayer - 2nd Place Street Stock "B"

Ed Funk - 1st Place 1/16 "A"

Dean Walther - 2nd Place 1/16 "A"

Ed Funk -1st Place WYB "A"

Lloyd Jerauld -2nd Place WYB "A"

Cliff Axford -1st Place WYB "B"

Lynn Beenken -2nd Place WYB "B"

Nick Lewis -1st Place WYB "C"

Vic Blitz -2nd Place WYB "C"

Ed Funk - 1st Place 4wd Open Wheel "A"

Lynn Beenken - 2nd Place 4wd Open Wheel "A"

News For You

Race Results 12/2/22

Concrete Track Results 11/29/22

Dirt Track Results 11/10/22

Fall Season Kicks Off (Finally!)

Fall Season Kickoff Rained Out

Flying Dirt Under The Lights

Racing Under the Lights

Track Featured In Winter Texan

We Are Now On Facebook

Sponsors

Galvan Insurance

Recent Pics

Events Calendar

Events in December 2022

  • Dirt Track Races (Sign in 9:30am)
  • Fundraiser
    Concrete Track (Sign In 9:30am)
  • Dirt Track Races (Sign in 9:30am)
  • Concrete Track (Sign In 9:30am)
  • Dirt Track Races (Sign in 9:30am)
  • Concrete Track (Sign In 9:30am)
  • Dirt Track Races (Sign in 9:30am)
  • Concrete Track (Sign In 9:30am)
  • Dirt Track Races (Sign in 9:30am)

Upcoming Events

  • 8:00 am 1:30 pm, December 6, 2022, Fundraiser
  • 10:00 am 2:00 pm, December 6, 2022, Concrete Track (Sign In 9:30am)
  • 10:00 am 2:00 pm, December 9, 2022, Dirt Track Races (Sign in 9:30am)
  • 10:00 am 2:00 pm, December 13, 2022, Concrete Track (Sign In 9:30am)
  • 10:00 am 2:00 pm, December 16, 2022, Dirt Track Races (Sign in 9:30am)
  • 10:00 am 2:00 pm, December 20, 2022, Concrete Track (Sign In 9:30am)
  • 10:00 am 2:00 pm, December 23, 2022, Dirt Track Races (Sign in 9:30am)
  • 10:00 am 2:00 pm, December 27, 2022, Concrete Track (Sign In 9:30am)

Copyright © 2021-2022 All Rights Reserved Ranchero Village RC Club